Exhibitor Listing

Below you will find a list of all our exhibitors, their booth number and the pavilion they are in. You can sort them alphabetically or by booth number and filter them by pavilion/exhibition space.

Order Exhibitors by:

Pavilion

1300apprentice

Booth No. 10

Budawang Pavilion

A.G. Coombs Group

Booth No. 128

Coorong Pavilion

Academy of Film, Theatre & Television

Academy of Music And Performing Arts (AMPA)

Booth No. 14

Budawang Pavilion

ACT Community Sector Careers Gateway

Booth No. 9

Budawang Pavilion

ACT Education Directorate – Careers and Vocational Pathways

Booth No. 101

, 107, 108

Budawang Pavilion

ACT Education Directorate – Careers in ACT Public Schools

Booth No. 1

, 2, 5, 6

Budawang Pavilion

ACT Emergency Services Agency

Booth No. 131

Coorong Pavilion

ACT Greens

Booth No. 34

Budawang Pavilion

ACT Health – Office of the Chief Allied Health Officer

Booth No. 64

, 71

Budawang Pavilion

ACT Health, Nursing & Midwifery

ACT Human Rights Commission

Booth No. 109

Budawang Pavilion

ACT Leave

Booth No. 55

Budawang Pavilion

ACT Parks and Conservation Service

ACT Policing

Booth No. 22

, 23, 204

Budawang Pavilion

ACT Sports Turf Management Association

ActewAGL

ADF Careers

Booth No. 117

, 118, 119, 124 - 126

Coorong Pavilion

ADF Cyber Gap Program

Affinity Education Group

AgCareerStart Gap-Year

Booth No. 30

Budawang Pavilion

AIM Institute of Health & Sciences

AllianceSi

Booth No. 144

Coorong Pavilion

Apprenticeship Careers Australia

Australian Border Force

Australian Catholic University

Booth No. 82

Budawang Pavilion

Australian College Of Physical Education

Australian Federal Police

Booth No. 20

, 21, 203

Budawang Pavilion

Australian Institute of Music

Australian Institute Of Project Management

Booth No. 152

Coorong Pavilion

Australian Security Education & Consulting (ASEC)

Australian Signals Directorate

Booth No. 141

Coorong Pavilion

Australian Space Agency

Australian Taxation Office

Booth No. 33

Budawang Pavilion

Australian Training Company

Booth No. 19

Budawang Pavilion

Belgravia Leisure

Booth No. 116

Coorong Pavilion

Benmax

Booth No. 147

Coorong Pavilion

Bond University

Booth No. 53

Budawang Pavilion

Brick and Block Careers

Booth No. 142

Coorong Pavilion

Bunnings

Booth No. 24

Budawang Pavilion

Campion College

Booth No. 11

Budawang Pavilion

Canberra Innovation Network

Canberra Institute of Technology

Booth No. 87

, 88, 89, 96, 97, 98

Budawang Pavilion

CEA Technologies

Centre for Customs & Excise Studies

Booth No. 135

Coorong Pavilion

Charles Sturt University

Booth No. 99

, 100

Budawang Pavilion

Chartered Accountants Australia and New Zealand

Booth No. 26

Budawang Pavilion

CIT EV Centre of Excellence

Booth No. 205

Budawang Pavilion

COLLARTS | The College for Creative Industries

Communities at Work

Booth No. 41

, 41A, 42

Budawang Pavilion

Community Services #1

Core Training

CPA Australia

Booth No. 129

Coorong Pavilion

David Smith MP

Booth No. 48

Budawang Pavilion

Defence – Graduate and Entry Level Programs

Defence Intelligence

Department of Education – Teach in Victoria

Department of Finance

Booth No. 32

Budawang Pavilion

Department of Health and Aged Care – Careers in Mental Health

Dubbo Region

Dunmore Lang College

Booth No. 93

Budawang Pavilion

Duratec Limited / DDR Australia

ECTARC

Booth No. 45

Budawang Pavilion

Employ for Ability

Booth No. 38

Budawang Pavilion

Evoenergy

Excelsia College

Booth No. 138

Coorong Pavilion

Feros Care

Booth No. 149

Coorong Pavilion

Flight Centre

Future Skills Organisation

Goodwin Aged Care Services

Booth No. 139

Coorong Pavilion

Higgins Coatings

Booth No. 25

Budawang Pavilion

Human Rights Commission

Hungry Jack’s

Booth No. 132

Coorong Pavilion

Icon Water

IENA American Summers

Booth No. 115

Coorong Pavilion

Illawarra Retirement Trust (IRT)

Booth No. 39

Budawang Pavilion

Indesco

Booth No. 202

Budawang Pavilion

Indigenous Allied Health Australia

Indigenous Exhibition

International College of Management, Sydney

Booth No. 43

Budawang Pavilion

Intravision Pty Limited

Booth No. 140

Coorong Pavilion

Jemena and Zinfra

JMC Academy

Booth No. 15

Budawang Pavilion

Kingswim

Kirra Services

Booth No. 127

Coorong Pavilion

La Trobe University

Booth No. 81

Budawang Pavilion

Learn2fly Canberra

Booth No. 136

Coorong Pavilion

Legal Aid ACT

Life Pharmacy Group

Luton Operations

Booth No. 44

Budawang Pavilion

Macquarie University

Booth No. 94

Budawang Pavilion

Marymead Catholiccare Canberra Goulburn

Mas National

MBA of the ACT

Booth No. 66

Budawang Pavilion

McDonald’s

Booth No. 121

Coorong Pavilion

MedEntry UCAT Prep

Booth No. 102

Budawang Pavilion

MEGT

Booth No. 148

Coorong Pavilion

Monash University

Booth No. 95

Budawang Pavilion

MSS Security

Booth No. 151

Coorong Pavilion

myfuture | Education Services Australia

Budawang Pavilion

National Art School

National Careers Institute

Booth No. 47

Budawang Pavilion

National Institute of Dramatic Art (NIDA)

Booth No. 35

Budawang Pavilion

NECA Training and Apprenticeships

Booth No. 137

Coorong Pavilion

NetApp

Nexus Human Services

Booth No. 123

Coorong Pavilion

NSW Department of Education – Teach NSW

NSW Department of Education – Teach NSW

Booth No. 90

Budawang Pavilion

OCTEC Employment Services

Booth No. 153

Coorong Pavilion

Office of the Student Identifiers Registrar

Booth No. 114

Coorong Pavilion

Omnia Inclusive Employment Solutions

Booth No. 37

Budawang Pavilion

Pacific Flight Services

Perform Australia

Booth No. 63

Budawang Pavilion

Personnel Group

Booth No. 122

Coorong Pavilion

Queanbeyan-Palerang Regional Council

Booth No. 40

Budawang Pavilion

Real Estate Training Solutions (RETS)

Booth No. 16

Budawang Pavilion

RMIT University

Sarina Russo Job Access Australia

Screenwise

Skills Canberra

Skillsroad

Southern Cross Athletes

Booth No. 146

Coorong Pavilion

SPARK Ginninderry

SSI – Home Care Workforce Support Program

St Andrew’s College within the University of Sydney

Booth No. 31

Budawang Pavilion

St John’s College within the University of Sydney

St Mark’s College, Adelaide

St Vincent de Paul Canberra/Goulburn

Booth No. 72

Budawang Pavilion

Students of the World

Booth No. 68

Budawang Pavilion

Sureway Skills Training

Booth No. 120

Coorong Pavilion

Surveying Careers Taskforce

Sydney Actors School and Sydney Film School

Booth No. 18

Budawang Pavilion

TAFE NSW

Booth No. 3

, 4, 7, 8

Budawang Pavilion

The Academy of Interactive Entertainment (AIE)

Booth No. 65

, 70

Budawang Pavilion

The Australian National University

Booth No. 75

, 76, 77, 84, 85, 86

Budawang Pavilion

The Disability Trust

Booth No. 133

Coorong Pavilion

The Personnel Group

The Qantas Group

Booth No. 145

Coorong Pavilion

The University of Melbourne

Booth No. 79

Budawang Pavilion

The University of Newcastle

Booth No. 13

Budawang Pavilion

The University of Queensland

Booth No. 12

Budawang Pavilion

The University of Sydney

Booth No. 92

Budawang Pavilion

The Women’s College within the University of Sydney

Booth No. 91

Budawang Pavilion

Three Mills Bakery

Tocal College

Training Services NSW

Transport Canberra and City Services

Booth No. 17

, 210 - 214

Budawang Pavilion

Trinity College, University of Melbourne

Booth No. 69

Budawang Pavilion

Universities Admissions Centre (NSW & ACT) Pty Ltd

Booth No. 54

Budawang Pavilion

University of Canberra

Booth No. 49

, 50 - 52, 57 - 60

Budawang Pavilion

University of NSW

Booth No. 103

, 104, 105, 106

Budawang Pavilion

University of Tasmania

Booth No. 110

Budawang Pavilion

University of Technology Sydney

Booth No. 80

Budawang Pavilion

University of Wollongong

Booth No. 61

, 62, 73, 74

Budawang Pavilion

Verizon

Booth No. 130

Coorong Pavilion

Wattle Blue

Booth No. 78

, 83

Budawang Pavilion

Waves Carwash Group

Whitehouse Institute of Design, Australia

Woden Community Service

Woden Community Service Limited

Booth No. 46

Budawang Pavilion

Women Building Australia

WorkSafe ACT

Booth No. 29

Budawang Pavilion

Workways Australia

Y Canberra Region

Booth No. 56

Budawang Pavilion

Year13

YFU Student Exchange

Young Workers Advice Service

Booth No. 36

Budawang Pavilion

Youth Law Australia

Booth No. 27

Budawang Pavilion

YWCA Canberra

Booth No. 150

Coorong Pavilion

Zeal Futures (formerly HVTC Apprenticeships and Traineeships)

Booth No. 143

Coorong Pavilion

U

Learn more about our Exhibitors and their offerings with a visit to our virtual Expo Hall.